Quantcast
skip navigation

FC Lake County Official Homepage


    Fall 2014 Clinic Schedule - Outfiled Players & Goalkeepers

    Please select the link above to find out more details regarding the FCLC Fall 2014 Clinic Schedule for both outfield players and goalkeepers.


    Academy Program - Fall 2014

    Duration: 8 weeks (Sundays)
       Dates: 8/24, 9/7, 9/14, 9/21, 9/28, 10/5, 10/19 & 10/26
              (No sessions on 8/31 & 10/12 due to tournaments)
       Times: U6 & U7 - 1pm - 2pm
              U8 & U9 - 2pm - 3pm
      Venues: Viking Park, Gurnee (8/24 - 9/21)

              Alleghany Park, Grayslake (9/28 - 10/26)
        Cost: $120

    Academy Fall 2014 Registration

    Please follow the link to register your child(ren) for the FC Lake County Fall 2014 Academy Program. Registration is easy. Just click on the link and you will be directed to GotSoccer.com.


    Fall 2014 - Important Dates

    Below are some important dates for the Spring 2014 season.  Please check back periodically for updated information.

    August

    • FC Lake County Pre Season Camp - August 11-15, 2014
    • FCLC Practices begin week of August 18, 2014
    • FCLC Academy Program begins on August 24, 2014
    • Crystal Lake Kicks 4 Kids Tournament – August 22-24, 2014
    • Battle on the Border Tournament – August 23-24, 2014
    • Grayslake Days Parade – August 16, 2014 @ 7pm
    • FCLC 2014-2015 Parents Meeting – August ?, 2014 @ ?pm – ?pm
    • FCLC Specialized Clinics begins August 22, 2014
    • Pre-Season Friendly Scrimmages - TBD

    September

    • Palatine Cup – August 29 – September 1, 2014
    • YSSL (Boys League) season begins September 6, 2014
    • IWSL (Girls League) season begins September 7, 2014

    October

    • Libertyville Octoberfest  -  October 10-12, 2014
    • FCLC Academy Program concludes on October 26, 2014

    November

    • FCLC Practices conclude week ending November 7, 2014
    • YSSL (Boys League) season ends November 9, 2014
    • IWSL (Girls League) season ends November 9, 2014
    • FCLC End Of Season Celebration – November 9, 2014 from 6pm – 8pm @ TBD

    FCLC Calendar of Events

    • Oct
    • 3
    Specialized Clinics
    • All Day Event Ical_event_icon
    • Tag(s): Teams 
    • Oct
    • 5
    Academy Program
    • All Day Event Ical_event_icon
    • FC Lake County Academy Program runs every Sunday for 10 weeks.

    • Tag(s): Teams 
    • Oct
    • 10
    Specialized Clinics
    • All Day Event Ical_event_icon
    • Tag(s): Teams 
    • Oct
    • 10
    Libertyville Octoberfest
    • All Day Event Ical_event_icon
    • Libertyville, IL
    • Tag(s): Teams 
    Inclement Weather Messages
    Any Inclement Weather Messages will be displayed here...
    Week 4 Games
    U8 Boys Black [28-Sep-2014]
    FC Lake County 12
    Mundelein Strikers Black 4
    U9 Boys Black [27-Sep-2014]
    CL Force Premier 3
    FC Lake County 5
    U9 Boys White [27-Sep-2014]
    Chicago Fire Jrs North 6
    FC Lake County 5
    U9 Boys Blue [27-Sep-2014]
    Johnsburg WL Sunderland 1
    FC Lake County 3
    U9 Girls Black [28-Sep-2014]
    FC Lake County 8
    LFSA Girls White 1
    U10 Boys Black [27-Sep-2014]
    GLSA Premier Black I 3
    FC Lake County 4
    U10 Boys White [27-Sep-2014]
    FC Lake County 3
    Trevian Green 0
    U10 Boys White [28-Sep-2014]
    FC Lake County ?
    Chicago Magic Red ?
    U10 Boys Blue [27-Sep-2014]
    FC Lake County 1
    Richmond SGSA Mustangs 12
    U10 Girls Black [28-Sep-2014]
    FC Lake County 4
    Northwind White 3
    U10 Girls White [28-Sep-2014]
    Mundelein Magic Red 1
    FC Lake County 6
    U11 Boys Black [27-Sep-2014]
    FC Lake County 5
    HP Elite 4
    U11 Boys White [27-Sep-2014]
    FC Lake County 4
    Trevian White 1
    U11 Boys Blue [27-Sep-2014]
    FC Lake County 0
    Crossfire FC 4
    U12 Boys Black [27-Sep-2014]
    FC Lake County 3
    Elgin Dragons 2
    U12 Boys White [27-Sep-2014]
    FC Lake County ?
    SkoMore SC White ?
    U12 Girls Black [28-Sep-2014]
    CL Force Elite 3
    FC Lake County 2
    U12 Girls White [28-Sep-2014]
    Elite Select 2
    FC Lake County 4
    U13 Boys White [27-Sep-2014]
    Alithsa Classic 1
    FC Lake County 5
    U13 Girls Black [27-Sep-2014]
    FC Lake County 0
    FC Barrington Black 2 2
    U14 Boys Black [27-Sep-2014]
    Chicago Fire Jrs North Red 3
    FC Lake County 5
    U14 Girls Black [28-Sep-2014]
    FC Lake County 5
    Chicago Fire Jrs North Gold Red 1
    U17 Girls Black [28-Sep-2014]
    FC Lake County 0
    FC United Premier Red 2
    U18 Girls Black [27-Sep-2014]
    Chicago City Blue (forfeit) -2
    FC Lake County 1
    U19 Girls Black [28-Sep-2014]
    FC Lake County 1
    Elite SC Premier Red 0

    Siteheader