Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Programs Teams Calendar Coaching Staff Contact Us

FC Lake County Official Homepage


    Fall 2014 Clinic Schedule - Outfiled Players & Goalkeepers

    Please select the link above to find out more details regarding the FCLC Fall 2014 Clinic Schedule for both outfield players and goalkeepers.


    Academy Program - Fall 2014

    Duration: 8 weeks (Sundays)
       Dates: 8/24, 9/7, 9/14, 9/21, 9/28, 10/5, 10/19 & 10/26
              (No sessions on 8/31 & 10/12 due to tournaments)
       Times: U6 & U7 - 1pm - 2pm
              U8 & U9 - 2pm - 3pm
      Venues: Viking Park, Gurnee (8/24 - 9/21)

              Alleghany Park, Grayslake (9/28 - 10/26)
        Cost: $120

    Academy Fall 2014 Registration

    Please follow the link to register your child(ren) for the FC Lake County Fall 2014 Academy Program. Registration is easy. Just click on the link and you will be directed to GotSoccer.com.


    Fall 2014 - Important Dates

    Below are some important dates for the Spring 2014 season.  Please check back periodically for updated information.

    August

    • FC Lake County Pre Season Camp - August 11-15, 2014
    • FCLC Practices begin week of August 18, 2014
    • FCLC Academy Program begins on August 24, 2014
    • Crystal Lake Kicks 4 Kids Tournament – August 22-24, 2014
    • Battle on the Border Tournament – August 23-24, 2014
    • Grayslake Days Parade – August 16, 2014 @ 7pm
    • FCLC 2014-2015 Parents Meeting – August ?, 2014 @ ?pm – ?pm
    • FCLC Specialized Clinics begins August 22, 2014
    • Pre-Season Friendly Scrimmages - TBD

    September

    • Palatine Cup – August 29 – September 1, 2014
    • YSSL (Boys League) season begins September 6, 2014
    • IWSL (Girls League) season begins September 7, 2014

    October

    • Libertyville Octoberfest  -  October 10-12, 2014
    • FCLC Academy Program concludes on October 26, 2014

    November

    • FCLC Practices conclude week ending November 7, 2014
    • YSSL (Boys League) season ends November 9, 2014
    • IWSL (Girls League) season ends November 9, 2014
    • FCLC End Of Season Celebration – November 9, 2014 from 6pm – 8pm @ TBD

    FCLC Calendar of Events

    • Oct
    • 31
    Specialized Clinics
    • All Day Event Ical_event_icon
    • Tag(s): Teams 
    • Nov
    • 7
    Specialized Clinics
    • All Day Event Ical_event_icon
    • Tag(s): Teams 
    • Nov
    • 7
    Practices End
    • All Day Event Ical_event_icon
    • Tag(s): Teams 
    • Nov
    • 9
    YSSL (Boys League) Ends
    • All Day Event Ical_event_icon
    • Tag(s): Teams 
    • Nov
    • 9
    IWSL (Girls League) Ends
    • All Day Event Ical_event_icon
    • Tag(s): Teams 
    Inclement Weather Messages
    Any Inclement Weather Messages will be displayed here...
    Week 8 Games
    U8 Boys Black [25-Oct-2014]
    Vernon Hills Cougars Red 0
    FC Lake County 10
    U9 Boys Black [25-Oct-2014]
    Rockford Raptors 8
    FC Lake County 1
    U9 Boys Black [26-Oct-2014]
    FC Lake County 2
    Ela Blue 0
    U9 Boys White [25-Oct-2014]
    Glenview SC Premier 0
    FC Lake County 5
    U9 Boys Blue [25-Oct-2014]
    FC Lake County 2
    Crossfire SC Purple 3
    U9 Girls Black [26-Oct-2014]
    FC Lake County 4
    Glenview SC Premier 2
    U10 Boys Black [25-Oct-2014]
    Trebol 4
    FC Lake County 4
    U10 Boys White [25-Oct-2014]
    Chicago City White 0
    FC Lake County 6
    U10 Boys White [26-Oct-2014]
    Team Evanston White 3
    FC Lake County 3
    U10 Boys Blue [26-Oct-2014]
    FC Barrington White 7
    FC Lake County 3
    U10 Girls Black [25-Oct-2014]
    FC Lake County 5
    CFJ City Red 1
    U10 Girls Black [25-Oct-2014]
    FC Lake County 1
    Vernon Hills Cougars Blue 3
    U10 Girls Black [26-Oct-2014]
    FC Lake County 1
    LFSA Blue 2
    U10 Girls White [26-Oct-2014]
    FC Lake County 2
    Vernon Hills Cougars Red 1
    U11 Boys Black [25-Oct-2014]
    FC Lake County 3
    Lincolnshire Lightning Red 0
    U11 Boys Black [26-Oct-2014]
    Cary Defenders 3
    FC Lake County 3
    U11 Boys White [25-Oct-2014]
    Spartan FC Classic 3
    FC Lake County 6
    U11 Boys Blue [26-Oct-2014]
    FC Lake County 3
    Alithsa Premier 3
    U12 Boys Black [25-Oct-2014]
    Grove United SA 2
    FC Lake County 3
    U12 Boys White [25-Oct-2014]
    FC Lake County 2
    Chicago Knights SFS 2
    U12 Girls Black [26-Oct-2014]
    FC Lake County 0
    Chicago Premier Red 4
    U13 Boys Black [25-Oct-2014]
    Peak Soccer Academy 3
    FC Lake County 5
    U13 Boys Black [26-Oct-2014]
    Fonseca SC 2
    FC Lake County 8
    U13 Girls Black [26-Oct-2014]
    FC Lake County 1
    Sockers Blue 1
    U14 Boys Black [25-Oct-2014]
    Barcelona Juniors 3
    FC Lake County 2
    U14 Girls Black [26-Oct-2014]
    Chicago Premier White 1
    FC Lake County 2
    U16 Girls Black [26-Oct-2014]
    Palatine Celtic Select 0
    FC Lake County 2
    U17 Girls Black [26-Oct-2014]
    Libertyville Premier 2
    FC Lake County 2
    U18 Girls Black [26-Oct-2014]
    FC Lake County 2
    Cary Defenders Premier 3
    U19 Girls Black [25-Oct-2014]
    FC Lake County 2
    SBW Warriors Black 1
    U19 Girls Black [26-Oct-2014]
    Libertyville Orange 1
    FC Lake County 2

    Siteheader